Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch nan Creaganan Gròid » Loch nan Creaganan Gròid (3)
More maps...

Loch nan Creaganan Gròid

Also known as: Loch nan Creaganan Groid

Loch nan Creaganan Gròid is a small lowland lochan in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.3 ha (0.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 102 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.275
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB113197
Latitude (lake centre) 58.072400
Longitude (lake centre) -6.897200
Altitude 55 m (180 ft)
Distance to sea 2.3 km (1.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Sgir'Uige agus Ceann a Tuath nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.