Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch Beag Shèlibridh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Beag Shèlibridh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Beag Shèlibridh

Also known as: Loch Beag Shelibridh

Loch Beag Shèlibridh is a small lowland lochan in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.4 ha (1 acres)
Perimeter 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 100 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.154
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB131194
Latitude (lake centre) 58.070700
Longitude (lake centre) -6.866500
Altitude 98 m (322 ft)
Distance to sea 3.3 km (2.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Sgir'Uige agus Ceann a Tuath nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Beag Shèlibridh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Beag Shèlibridh

comments powered by Disqus