Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch Beag Shèilibridh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Beag Shèilibridh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Beag Shèilibridh

Also known as: Loch Beag Sheilibridh, Loch Beag Shèlibridh

Loch Beag Shèilibridh is a small lowland loch in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.3 ha (8.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 303 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.255
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB130191
Latitude (lake centre) 58.068200
Longitude (lake centre) -6.867600
Altitude 98 m (322 ft)
Distance to sea 3.1 km (1.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Sgir'Uige agus Ceann a Tuath nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Beag Shèilibridh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Beag Shèilibridh

comments powered by Disqus