Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch nan Creaganan Gròid » Loch nan Creaganan Gròid (5)
More maps...

Loch nan Creaganan Gròid

Also known as: Loch nan Creaganan Groid

Loch nan Creaganan Gròid is a small lowland lochan in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.2 ha (0.5 acres)
Perimeter 0.1 km (0.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 52 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.039
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB113190
Latitude (lake centre) 58.066400
Longitude (lake centre) -6.897100
Altitude 58 m (190 ft)
Distance to sea 1.7 km (1.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Sgir'Uige agus Ceann a Tuath nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.