Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Shetland » Loch of Reva
More maps...

Hotels near Loch of Reva

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch of Reva

Also known as: North Voe

Loch of Reva is a small lowland loch in Shetland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.6 ha (11.4 acres)
Perimeter 1.1 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 431 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.471
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) HU300605
Latitude (lake centre) 60.328100
Longitude (lake centre) -1.458500
Altitude 28 m (92 ft)
Distance to sea 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament constituency Shetland Islands
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Orkney and Shetland
Unitary Authority Shetland Islands Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Shetland West

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch of Reva. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch of Reva

comments powered by Disqus