Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch Chùmraborgh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Chùmraborgh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Chùmraborgh

Also known as: Loch Chumraborgh

Loch Chùmraborgh is a small lowland loch in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.7 ha (9.1 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 334 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.237
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB308076
Latitude (lake centre) 57.976500
Longitude (lake centre) -6.554000
Altitude 178 m (584 ft)
Distance to sea 2 km (1.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Na Hearadh agus Ceann a Deas nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Chùmraborgh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Chùmraborgh

comments powered by Disqus