Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Loch a? Mhuilinn
More maps...

Hotels near Loch a? Mhuilinn

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch a? Mhuilinn

Also known as: Allt a' Mhula

Loch a? Mhuilinn is a small lowland lochan in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.9 ha (2.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 185 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.39
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB089066
Latitude (lake centre) 57.954100
Longitude (lake centre) -6.921500
Altitude 118 m (387 ft)
Distance to sea 1 km (0.6 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Na Hearadh agus Ceann a Deas nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch a? Mhuilinn. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch a? Mhuilinn

comments powered by Disqus