Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Gleanna Loch Fheòir
More maps...

Hotels near Gleanna Loch Fheòir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Gleanna Loch Fheòir

Also known as: Gleanna Loch Fheoir

Gleanna Loch Fheòir is a small lowland lochan in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.3 ha (0.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 119 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.407
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB323050
Latitude (lake centre) 57.953800
Longitude (lake centre) -6.525900
Altitude 42 m (138 ft)
Distance to sea 1.2 km (0.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Na Hearadh agus Ceann a Deas nan Loch
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Gleanna Loch Fheòir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Gleanna Loch Fheòir

comments powered by Disqus