Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Allt Lochan Fhùdair
More maps...

Hotels near Allt Lochan Fhùdair

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Allt Lochan Fhùdair

Also known as: Allt Lochan Fhudair

Allt Lochan Fhùdair is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.3 ha (0.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.2 km (0.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 76 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.148
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN206976
Latitude (lake centre) 57.034600
Longitude (lake centre) -4.957300
Altitude 346 m (1135 ft)
Distance to sea 23.6 km (14.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Caol and Mallaig

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Allt Lochan Fhùdair

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Allt Lochan Fhùdair itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Allt Lochan Fhùdair

comments powered by Disqus