Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Grampian » Loch Phadruig
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Phadruig

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Phadruig

Also known as: Loch Phàdruig

Loch Phadruig is a small upland loch in Grampian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.7 ha (9.1 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 281 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.147
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NO176860
Latitude (lake centre) 56.958600
Longitude (lake centre) -3.356500
Altitude 685 m (2247 ft)
Distance to sea 56 km (34.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region North East Scotland
Scottish Parliament constituency Aberdeenshire West
UK Parliament constituency West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Unitary Authority Aberdeenshire Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Loch Phadruig

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Loch Phadruig itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Loch Phadruig

comments powered by Disqus