Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » South Yorkshire » Dale Dike Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Dale Dike Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Dale Dike Reservoir

Also known as: Hallfield

Dale Dike Reservoir is a upland lake in South Yorkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 23.4 ha (57.8 acres)
Perimeter 2.9 km (1.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.3 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.697
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SK239913
Latitude (lake centre) 53.418000
Longitude (lake centre) -1.640600
Altitude 211 m (692 ft)
Distance to sea 39.5 km (24.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Yorkshire and the Humber
Civil Parish Bradfield
UK Parliament constituency Sheffield, Hallam
Metropolitan district Sheffield City Council
Metropolitan district ward Stannington

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Dale Dike Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Dale Dike Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus