Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Greater London » Warwick Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Warwick Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Warwick Reservoir

Also known as: Warwick Resr

Warwick Reservoir is a lowland lake in Greater London, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 13.5 ha (33.4 acres)
Perimeter 1.7 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 773 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.341
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ348885
Latitude (lake centre) 51.579800
Longitude (lake centre) -0.055400
Altitude 11 m (36 ft)
Distance to sea 6.7 km (4.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
London borough Waltham Forest Borough Council
London borough ward High Street
Greater London Authority Greater London Authority
London Assembly constituency North East
UK Parliament constituency Walthamstow
European region London

What does all this mean?


This is the largest of a group of associated lakes with the same name. View individal data for the others: [ 1 ]

Photos from around Warwick Reservoir

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Warwick Reservoir itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Warwick Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus