Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Greater London » Warwick Reservoir » Warwick Reservoir (1)
More maps...

Warwick Reservoir

Also known as: Warwick Resr

Warwick Reservoir is a lowland lake in Greater London, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 11.1 ha (27.4 acres)
Perimeter 1.7 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 762 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.468
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ346882
Latitude (lake centre) 51.576900
Longitude (lake centre) -0.058000
Altitude 11 m (36 ft)
Distance to sea 6.5 km (4.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
London borough Waltham Forest Borough Council
London borough ward High Street
Greater London Authority Greater London Authority
London Assembly constituency North East
UK Parliament constituency Walthamstow
European region London

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.