Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Essex » Pitseahall Fleet
More maps...

Hotels near Pitseahall Fleet

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Pitseahall Fleet

Also known as: Pitsea Hall Country Park

Pitseahall Fleet is a small lowland lake in Essex, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.1 ha (7.7 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 456 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.64
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ739861
Latitude (lake centre) 51.547200
Longitude (lake centre) 0.506900
Altitude 1 m (3 ft)
Distance to sea 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency South Basildon and East Thurrock
District council Basildon Borough Council
County council ward Basildon Pitsea
County council Essex County Council
European region Eastern
District council ward Pitsea South East

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Pitseahall Fleet

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Pitseahall Fleet itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Pitseahall Fleet

comments powered by Disqus