Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Kent » Decoy Fleet
More maps...

Hotels near Decoy Fleet

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Decoy Fleet

Also known as: Swigshole

Decoy Fleet is a lowland lake in Kent, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 9.2 ha (22.7 acres)
Perimeter 3.1 km (1.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 748 m
Shoreline Development Index 2.884
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ781779
Latitude (lake centre) 51.472400
Longitude (lake centre) 0.564000
Altitude 2 m (7 ft)
Distance to sea 1.2 km (0.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Peninsula
Civil Parish High Halstow
European region South East
Unitary Authority Medway Council
UK Parliament constituency Rochester and Strood

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Decoy Fleet

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Decoy Fleet itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Decoy Fleet

comments powered by Disqus