Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Greater London » Pen Ponds
More maps...

Hotels near Pen Ponds

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Pen Ponds

Also known as: White Lodge

Pen Ponds is a small lowland lake in Greater London, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.8 ha (6.9 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 261 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.114
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ200730
Latitude (lake centre) 51.444200
Longitude (lake centre) -0.273500
Altitude 18 m (59 ft)
Distance to sea 2.2 km (1.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
London borough Richmond upon Thames Borough Council
London borough ward East Sheen
Greater London Authority Greater London Authority
London Assembly constituency South West
European region London
UK Parliament constituency Richmond Park

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Pen Ponds

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Pen Ponds itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Pen Ponds

comments powered by Disqus