Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Surrey » Molesey Reservoirs
More maps...

Hotels near Molesey Reservoirs

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Molesey Reservoirs

Also known as: Bessborough Reservoir

Molesey Reservoirs is a lowland lake in Surrey, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 13.7 ha (33.9 acres)
Perimeter 1.5 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 636 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.154
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ122687
Latitude (lake centre) 51.406700
Longitude (lake centre) -0.388100
Altitude 11 m (36 ft)
Distance to sea 5.1 km (3.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council Surrey County Council
European region South East
District council ward Walton North
UK Parliament constituency Esher and Walton
County council ward Walton
District council Elmbridge Borough Council

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Molesey Reservoirs

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Molesey Reservoirs itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Molesey Reservoirs

comments powered by Disqus