Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Surrey » Knight Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Knight Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Knight Reservoir

Also known as: Knight Resr

Knight Reservoir is a lowland lake in Surrey, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 18.9 ha (46.7 acres)
Perimeter 1.8 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 684 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.188
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ117678
Latitude (lake centre) 51.399000
Longitude (lake centre) -0.395400
Altitude 19 m (62 ft)
Distance to sea 6.1 km (3.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council Surrey County Council
European region South East
District council ward Walton North
UK Parliament constituency Esher and Walton
County council ward Walton
District council Elmbridge Borough Council

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Knight Reservoir

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Knight Reservoir itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Knight Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus