Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Berkshire » Swinley Park Pond
More maps...

Hotels near Swinley Park Pond

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Swinley Park Pond

Also known as: Tower Hill

Swinley Park Pond is a small lowland lake in Berkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.1 ha (2.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 177 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.31
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU904669
Latitude (lake centre) 51.394500
Longitude (lake centre) -0.701400
Altitude 91 m (299 ft)
Distance to sea 26.2 km (16.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency Windsor
European region South East
Civil Parish Winkfield
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Ascot
Unitary Authority Bracknell Forest Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Swinley Park Pond. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Swinley Park Pond

comments powered by Disqus