Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Surrey » Epsom Stew Pond
More maps...

Hotels near Epsom Stew Pond

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Epsom Stew Pond

Also known as: Epsom Common

Epsom Stew Pond is a small lowland pool in Surrey, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.5 ha (1.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 108 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.083
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TQ183609
Latitude (lake centre) 51.335200
Longitude (lake centre) -0.302300
Altitude 57 m (187 ft)
Distance to sea 10.5 km (6.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council ward Epsom and Ewell South West
District council ward Stamford
UK Parliament constituency Epsom and Ewell
County council Surrey County Council
European region South East
District council Epsom and Ewell Borough Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Epsom Stew Pond. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Epsom Stew Pond

comments powered by Disqus