Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Kent » Fordwhich lake East
More maps...

Hotels near Fordwhich lake East

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Fordwhich lake East

Also known as: Westbere Marshes

Fordwhich lake East is a lowland lake in Kent, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 10.2 ha (25.2 acres)
Perimeter 2 km (1.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 606 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.746
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) TR193601
Latitude (lake centre) 51.297900
Longitude (lake centre) 1.144400
Altitude 2 m (7 ft)
Distance to sea 0.2 km (0.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council ward Canterbury South East
Civil Parish Littlebourne
District council ward Little Stour
District council Canterbury City Council
European region South East
County council Kent County Council
UK Parliament constituency Canterbury

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Fordwhich lake East. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Fordwhich lake East

comments powered by Disqus