Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Western Isles » Da Loch an Fhèidh
More maps...

Hotels near Da Loch an Fhèidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Da Loch an Fhèidh

Also known as: Da Loch an Fheidh

Da Loch an Fhèidh is a small lowland loch in Western Isles, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.2 ha (5.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 299 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.309
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB333479
Latitude (lake centre) 58.339000
Longitude (lake centre) -6.557600
Altitude 43 m (141 ft)
Distance to sea 2.8 km (1.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Unitary Authority Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) An Taobh Siar agus Nis
UK Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish Parliament constituency Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Da Loch an Fhèidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Da Loch an Fhèidh

comments powered by Disqus