Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Devon » Slade Reservoirs » Slade Reservoirs (1)
More maps...

Slade Reservoirs

Also known as: Slade Resrs

Slade Reservoirs is a small lowland lake in Devon, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.6 ha (4 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 327 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.623
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SS504450
Latitude (lake centre) 51.185500
Longitude (lake centre) -4.141900
Altitude 132 m (433 ft)
Distance to sea 2.1 km (1.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Civil Parish Ilfracombe
European region South West
County council Devon County Council
County council ward Ilfracombe
District council North Devon Council
District council ward Ilfracombe West
UK Parliament constituency North Devon

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.