Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Surrey » Busbridge Lakes
More maps...

Hotels near Busbridge Lakes

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Busbridge Lakes

Also known as: Busbridge Hall

Busbridge Lakes is a small lowland lake in Surrey, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.6 ha (4 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 348 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.851
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU970421
Latitude (lake centre) 51.170100
Longitude (lake centre) -0.613800
Altitude 61 m (200 ft)
Distance to sea 21.8 km (13.6 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council Surrey County Council
European region South East
District council ward Bramley, Busbridge and Hascombe
Civil Parish Busbridge
UK Parliament constituency South West Surrey
District council Waverley Borough Council
County council ward Waverley Eastern Villages

What does all this mean?


This is the largest of a group of associated lakes with the same name. View individal data for the others: [ 1 ]

We don't currently have any photos of Busbridge Lakes. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Busbridge Lakes

comments powered by Disqus