Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Surrey » Busbridge Lakes » Busbridge Lakes (1)
More maps...

Busbridge Lakes

Also known as: Busbridge Hall

Busbridge Lakes is a small lowland pool in Surrey, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.7 ha (1.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 171 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.292
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU973420
Latitude (lake centre) 51.169700
Longitude (lake centre) -0.609400
Altitude 64 m (210 ft)
Distance to sea 21.7 km (13.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
County council Surrey County Council
European region South East
District council ward Bramley, Busbridge and Hascombe
Civil Parish Busbridge
UK Parliament constituency South West Surrey
District council Waverley Borough Council
County council ward Waverley Eastern Villages

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.