Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Hampshire » Waggoners Wells » Waggoners Wells (1)
More maps...

Waggoners Wells

Also known as: Kent's Hill

Waggoners Wells is a small lowland pool in Hampshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.3 ha (0.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.2 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 102 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.289
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU862344
Latitude (lake centre) 51.102700
Longitude (lake centre) -0.770100
Altitude 127 m (417 ft)
Distance to sea 21.8 km (13.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency East Hampshire
Civil Parish Bramshott and Liphook
District council ward Bramshott and Liphook
County council ward Headley
European region South East
County council Hampshire County Council
District council East Hampshire District Council

What does all this mean?


This is one of a group of associated lakes with the same name. Go to main entry.