Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Hampshire » Waggoners Wells
More maps...

Hotels near Waggoners Wells

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Waggoners Wells

Also known as: Kent's Hill

Waggoners Wells is a small lowland pool in Hampshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.9 ha (2.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 179 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.291
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU860343
Latitude (lake centre) 51.101800
Longitude (lake centre) -0.772800
Altitude 125 m (410 ft)
Distance to sea 21.9 km (13.6 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency East Hampshire
Civil Parish Bramshott and Liphook
District council ward Bramshott and Liphook
County council ward Headley
European region South East
County council Hampshire County Council
District council East Hampshire District Council

What does all this mean?


This is the largest of a group of associated lakes with the same name. View individal data for the others: [ 1 ]

We don't currently have any photos of Waggoners Wells. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Waggoners Wells

comments powered by Disqus