Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Hampshire » Sheridans Lagoon
More maps...

Hotels near Sheridans Lagoon

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Sheridans Lagoon

Also known as: Cranmer Pond

Sheridans Lagoon is a small lowland lake in Hampshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.2 ha (5.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 284 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.377
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SU793323
Latitude (lake centre) 51.085300
Longitude (lake centre) -0.868800
Altitude 86 m (282 ft)
Distance to sea 26.6 km (16.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency East Hampshire
European region South East
Civil Parish Whitehill
District council ward Whitehill Walldown
County council ward Bordon, Whitehill and Lindford
County council Hampshire County Council
District council East Hampshire District Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Sheridans Lagoon. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Sheridans Lagoon

comments powered by Disqus