Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Devon » Jennetts Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Jennetts Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Jennetts Reservoir

Also known as: Jennetts Resr

Jennetts Reservoir is a small lowland lake in Devon, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.5 ha (8.6 acres)
Perimeter 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 424 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.915
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SS441246
Latitude (lake centre) 51.000500
Longitude (lake centre) -4.222100
Altitude 25 m (82 ft)
Distance to sea 1.2 km (0.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
District council ward Monkleigh and Littleham
European region South West
Civil Parish Bideford
County council Devon County Council
County council ward Bideford East
District council Torridge District Council
UK Parliament constituency Torridge and West Devon

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Jennetts Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Jennetts Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus